Watch German Bundesliga Live Stream Free In 2023–24

Watch 2023-24 Germany’s Bundesliga Live Stream online on your devices from anywhere in the world. This year’s league will mark the 61st season of Germany’s premier football competition.

This season will kick off on 18 August 2023 and will conclude on 18 May 2024. Each team plays every other team in the league twice (home and away).

How Can I Watch Bundesliga 2023-24 Live Stream Online?

Watch German Bundesliga Live Stream 2021-22 For Free

You can watch the 2023-24 Bundesliga live stream via channels below as they will be broadcasting Bundesliga matches.

  • ESPN+ ($6.99 – Monthly)
  • Sky Sports UK (£34.99 – Monthly)
  • Sky Go Germany (£20 – Monthly)
  • beIN Sports ($19.99 – Monthly)
  • Eleven Sports (€14.99 – Monthly)
  • Sport 1 (Free – Some Matches)

However, If you’re not in the country where the live stream is made available, you’ll be blocked from accessing the live stream due to broadcasting rights.

Don’t worry, you can use a free Smart DNS service to bypass these restrictions. All you need to do is just;

  1. Register for a free Smart DNS account.
  2. Configure your device to use Smart DNS.
  3. Register Your IP address with Smart DNS
  4. Change your Smart DNS account’s region to Germany
  5. Watch the 2023-24 Bundesliga live stream.

Complicated? NO! Follow the easy guide below.

STEP 1: Register For A Smart DNS Account

To register, go to the Smart DNS Proxy website and click on Try It Now button.

Smart DNS proxy trial

Next, enter your name, email address and password to register with Smart DNS Proxy and click on SIGN UP.

Smart DNS proxy trial registration

You should now be getting an email from Smart DNS Proxy to verify your email address.

Smart DNS proxy trial account verification

In the email you’ve received, please click on VERIFY MY EMAIL.

Smart DNS proxy trial email verified

You will now be redirected to your account’s page and you should be able to see your account status.

smart dns proxy account activated

STEP 2: Smart DNS Proxy Setup

Next, please set up a Smart DNS proxy service on your device.

To do so, click on the (+) icon next to the system you’re using and follow the instructions.

Right-click on your Network/Wireless icon at the bottom right-hand side of your taskbar and click on Network and Internet settings.

Windows 11 Network and Internet settings

In the next screen, under Network & Internet, please click on Advanced network settings.

windows 11 advanced network settings

Now, choose More network adapter options which can be found under Related settings.

windows 11 network adapter options

Next, Right-click on your active network adapter (Local Area Connection or Wireless Network Connection) and select Properties.

windows 11 wifi properties

Un-Check Intenet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) and double-click on Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4).

windows 11 IPV4 settings

In the General tab, click on Use the following DNS server addresses: and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • Prefered DNS Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Alternate DNS Server: 23.21.43.50

change dns on windows 11

Click OK & OK again to save your changes.

Click on the Wifi/Internet icon at the bottom right-hand side of your taskbar and click on Network & Internet Settings.

Windows 10 Network & Internet Settings

In the next screen, please click on Change Adapter Options under Status page.

Windows 10 Change Adapter Options

Right-click on your active network adapter (Local Area Connection or Wireless Network Connection) and select Properties.

Windows 10 Network Adapter Properties

Please Un-Check Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) as the service doesn’t work over IPv6.

Next, double-click on Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) or alternatively, you can select it and click on Properties.

Windows 10 TCP IP/4 Settings

In the General tab, click on Use the following DNS server addresses: and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • Prefered DNS Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Alternate DNS Server: 23.21.43.50
enter manual dns servers on windows 10

When you’re done, click on OK.

Click on the Apple Logo located at the top left hand corner of your Mac and open System Preferences.

macOS System Preferences

Navigate to Internet & Wireless and click on Network.

macOS Network settings

Select your active Internet Adapter (Wi-Fi if Wireless or Ethernet if Wired connection) and click on the Advanced button.

macOS advanced WIFI settings

Select the DNS tab and click on the plus (+) button and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50

Note: You will need to click on the plus (+) button again to enter the second DNS server.

enter manual dns servers on macos

Click OK followed by the Apply button.

smart dns entered

[/spoiler]

[spoiler title=”iPad/iPhone”]

Choose Settings from Home screen.

iOS settings

Tap on Wi-Fi.

Find your Wireless connection (which has a tick or check mark) and click on the blue ‘i‘ icon.

iOS wifi menu

You should now be in your Wi-Fi details page. At the Configure DNS section, tap on Automatic.

iOS configure dns

At the DNS configuration screen, tap on Manual and tap on the red (-) minus icon to remove your existing DNS address.

iOS add remove dns server

Now, tap on the (+) Add Server and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50
ios add manual dns servers

Note: You will need to click on the plus (+) button again to enter the second DNS server.

Once you’ve added two DNS servers as per the image above, tap on Save at the top right corner to save the settings.

For Android, you can use an app to configure your device easily. To do so, follow the steps below:

Download DNS Changer App from Play Store or directly if you don’t have access to Play Store.

Once you’ve downloaded it, click on Install.

download dns changer app

Next, Open the app and enter the following DNS servers as per below in the app and select START

  • Primary Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Secondary Server: 23.21.43.50
enter manual dns servers on dns changer app

At the DnsChanger information, select OK.

dns changer app information

When you see the Connection request message, select OK

dns changer connection request confirmation

If you see the Active status, you have configured your device. Next, just go to your home screen.

dns changer connection on active status

Note: If you no longer want to use the Smart DNS service, just tap on STOP.

Choose Settings from Home screen.

iOS settings

Tap on Wi-Fi.

Find your Wireless connection (which has a tick or check mark) and click on the blue ‘i‘ icon.

iOS wifi menu

You should now be in your Wi-Fi details page. At the Configure DNS section, tap on Automatic.

iOS configure dns

At the DNS configuration screen, tap on Manual and tap on the red (-) minus icon to remove your existing DNS address.

iOS add remove dns server

Now, tap on the (+) Add Server and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50
ios add manual dns servers

Note: You will need to click on the plus (+) button again to enter the second DNS server.

Once you’ve added two DNS servers as per the image above, tap on Save at the top right corner to save the settings.

Click the status area at the bottom of your screen, where your account picture is located.

Select Connected to … and take note of the network name.

currently network connected in Chromebook

Next, click on Settings…

Chromebook network settings

On the Settings page, click on the network drop down menu and select your active Wi-Fi.

edit network connection on Chromebook

Now, click on the Network tab and select Custom name servers. Next, enter the DNS servers as per below in the two boxes.

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50
add smart dns servers on Chromebook

Click Close to save your changes.

Go to your Terminal and type in sudo bash. This will give you super user privilege.

Once you have the superuser (administrator) access, type in the command below to back up your network configuration file.

cp /etc/resolv.conf /etc/resolv.orig

backup network configuration file in Linux

Next, type in the command below to remove the resolv.conf file.

rm /etc/resolv.conf

remove resolve.conf file in Linux

Now, type in the command below one at a time.

  • echo “nameserver 54.229.171.243” > /etc/resolv.conf
  • echo “nameserver 23.21.43.50” >> /etc/resolv.conf
add smart dns servers in Linux

Finally, type in the command below to check if you’ve configured the DNS correctly.

cat /etc/resolv.conf
 
If the set-up was successful, it will display the DNS addresses that you’ve specified earlier

check dns servers on Linux

Choose Settings from your Apple TV’s Main Screen.

Apple TV settings

Select on Network.

Apple TV network settings

Select your network connection, Ethernet if you are connected via cable or Wi-Fi if you are using a wireless network.

Apple TV wifi settings

Next, select Configure DNS.

Apple TV dns configuration

By default, this should be set to Automatic. Change this to Manual.

Apple TV manual dns configuration

Enter 054.229.171.243 as your DNS address and choose Done

add smart dns servers into Apple TV

From your Amazon Fire TV homescreen, navigate to Settings.

Firestick TV network settings

Head over to Device > About and select Network.

Take note of the IP Address and Gateway details as you will need this when setting up the connection.

Firestick TV network information

Go back to the Settings page and select Network.

Firestick TV network

Select Configure Network if you are on a Wired connection or select your Wi-Fi network if you are connected wirelessly.

Note: The instructions below were based on a connection to a Wireless network, if you are on a Wired connection, please skip the wireless instructions.

Firestick TV current wifi

If your Wifi network does not show up on this screen, please select See All Networks.

Firestick TV see all networks

Next, forget the Settings of the Wireless network by pressing the Option button (3 lines) that can be found on your remote.

Firestick TV forget wifi settings

Select your Wi-Fi network again and once you’ve entered your password, click on Advanced.

Firestick TV advanced wifi settings

The device network details that we need are the IP Address and Gateway that you note down earlier from the network About page.

IP address: Enter the IP address you noted down earlier.

Firestick TV enter IP address manually

Gateway: Enter the Gateway address you noted down earlier.

Firestick TV enter gateway ip manually

Network Prefix length: Enter 24

Firestick TV enter default network prefix

Enter the following DNS addresses accordingly. (one at a time)

DNS 1: 54.229.171.243

Firestick TV enter dns server 1 manually

DNS 2: 23.21.43.50

Firestick TV enter dns server 2 manually

Finally, select Connect to save the changes.

STEP 3: Check Smart DNS Configuration Status

Now that you’ve configured your device to use the Smart DNS, go to your Account and you should see green checkmarks next to DNS Setup and IP activation.

Smart dns proxy configuration page

Note: If you didn’t get the green checkmarks, simply refresh the page.

Step 4: Change Smart DNS regions to Germany

Go to Smart DNS Account’s region settings, scroll down to Channel Group D and choose Germany from the drop-down box. Finally, click on the Update button.

Watch 2023-24 Bundesliga Live Stream

That’s it! you can now watch the 2023-24 Bundesliga Live Stream via the links below:

Note: For Android / iPad / iPhone: If the TV site is redirecting to download their app, you can set your browser to request for a Desktop site and access it again.

If your device’s app store is region restricted, you will not be able to download the app due to region restrictions. To resolve this, please follow the instructions at the link(s) below:

Bundesliga Participating Teams

TeamStadium
FC AugsburgWWK Arena
Union BerlinStadion An der Alten Försterei
VfL BochumVonovia Ruhrstadion
Werder BremenWohninvest Weserstadion
Darmstadt 98Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor
Borussia DortmundSignal Iduna Park
Eintracht FrankfurtDeutsche Bank Park
SC FreiburgEuropa-Park Stadion
1. FC HeidenheimVoith-Arena
1899 HoffenheimPreZero Arena
1. FC KölnRheinEnergieStadion
RB LeipzigRed Bull Arena
Bayer LeverkusenBayArena
Mainz 05Mewa Arena
Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia-Park
Bayern MunichAllianz Arena
VfB StuttgartMHPArena
VfL WolfsburgVolkswagen Arena

Bundesliga Table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bayer Leverkusen19154050143649
2Bayern Munich19152256183847
3VfB Stuttgart19121643251837
4Borussia Dortmund20107340261437
5RB Leipzig19103642261633
6Eintracht Frankfurt198743022831
7SC Freiburg198472531−628
8TSG Hoffenheim197483537−225
91. FC Heidenheim206682835−724
10Werder Bremen196582832−423
11VfL Wolfsburg196492330−722
12Borussia Mönchengladbach195683538−321
13FC Augsburg195682836−821
14VfL Bochum194872137−1620
15Union Berlin1852111832−1417
161. FC Köln1926111234−2212
17Mainz 05181891430−1611
18Darmstadt 981925122247−2511

Smart DNS Proxy & fuboTV FAQ

If the service has stopped working or you need more information, please read the frequently asked questions page.

Bundesliga Resources

Follow us on our WhatsApp Channel for latest updates.

Powered by 12Go system

Similar Posts