Watch English Premier League Live Stream 2021-22 For Free

Watch 2021-22 (EPL) English Premier League Live Stream online on your devices from anywhere in the world.

This year’s league will mark the 30th season of the Premier League since being founded in 1992. As the highest professional league in English football, the Premier League is contested by 20 of the best clubs through a system of promotion and relegation.

The 2021–22 EPL season will kick off from 13 August 2021 – 22 May 2022. Each team playing every other team in the league twice (home and away), there will be a total of 380 matches in a single season!


How Can I watch Premier League 2021-22 Live Stream Online For Free?

EPL live game via fuboTV
EPL live game via fuboTV

You can watch the 2021-22 Premier League live stream via fuboTV for 7 days for free. If you don’t want to continue, just cancel your account and you will not be charged at all. Therefore, it’s completely FREE!

However, If you’re not in a country where fuboTV is made available, you’ll be blocked from accessing the live stream due to broadcasting rights.

fubotv not available at your location

Don’t worry, you can use a free Smart DNS service to bypass these restrictions. All you need to do is just;

  1. Register for a free Smart DNS account.
  2. Configure your device to use Smart DNS.
  3. Register for a free fuboTV account.
  4. Watch the 2021-22 Premier League live stream.

Complicated? NO! Follow the easy guide below.


STEP 1: Register For A Smart DNS Account

To register, go to the Smart DNS Proxy website, enter your email address and click on Sign up now! button.

register for smart dns proxy trial

Next, enter your name, a password to register with Smart DNS Proxy and click on SUBMIT.

enter personal details to register for smart dns proxy

You should now be getting an email from Smart DNS Proxy to verify your email address.

smart dns proxy account on pending status

In the email you’ve received, please click on VERIFY YOUR EMAIL.

smart dns proxy email verification

You will now be redirected to your account’s page and you should be able to see your account status.

smart dns proxy account activated

STEP 2: Smart DNS Proxy Setup

Next, please set up a Smart DNS proxy service on your device.

To do so, click on the (+) icon next to the system you’re using and follow the instructions.

Windows

Click on the Wifi/Internet icon at the bottom right-hand side of your taskbar and click on Network & Internet Settings.

Windows 10 Network & Internet Settings

In the next screen, please click on Change Adapter Options under Status page.

Windows 10 Change Adapter Options

Right-click on your active network adapter (Local Area Connection or Wireless Network Connection) and select Properties.

Windows 10 Network Adapter Properties

Please Un-Check Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) as the service doesn’t work over IPv6.

Next, double-click on Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) or alternatively, you can select it and click on Properties.

Windows 10 TCP IP/4 Settings

In the General tab, click on Use the following DNS server addresses: and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • Prefered DNS Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Alternate DNS Server: 23.21.43.50
enter manual dns servers on windows 10

When you’re done, click on OK.

macOS

Click on the Apple Logo located at the top left hand corner of your Mac and open System Preferences.

macOS System Preferences

Navigate to Internet & Wireless and click on Network.

macOS Network settings

Select your active Internet Adapter (Wi-Fi if Wireless or Ethernet if Wired connection) and click on the Advanced button.

macOS advanced WIFI settings

Select the DNS tab and click on the plus (+) button and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50

Note: You will need to click on the plus (+) button again to enter the second DNS server.

enter manual dns servers on macos

Click OK followed by the Apply button.

smart dns entered

iPad/iPhone

Choose Settings from Home screen.

iOS settings

Tap on Wi-Fi.

Find your Wireless connection (which has a tick or check mark) and click on the blue ‘i‘ icon.

iOS wifi menu

You should now be in your Wi-Fi details page. At the Configure DNS section, tap on Automatic.

iOS configure dns

At the DNS configuration screen, tap on Manual and tap on the red (-) minus icon to remove your existing DNS address.

iOS add remove dns server

Now, tap on the (+) Add Server and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50
ios add manual dns servers

Note: You will need to click on the plus (+) button again to enter the second DNS server.

Once you’ve added two DNS servers as per the image above, tap on Save at the top right corner to save the settings.

Android

For Android, you can use an app to configure your device easily. To do so, follow the steps below:

Download DNS Changer App from Play Store or directly if you don’t have access to Play Store.

Once you’ve downloaded it, click on Install.

download dns changer app

Next, Open the app and enter the following DNS servers as per below in the app and select START

  • Primary Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Secondary Server: 23.21.43.50
enter manual dns servers on dns changer app

At the DnsChanger information, select OK.

dns changer app information

When you see the Connection request message, select OK

dns changer connection request confirmation

If you see the Active status, you have configured your device. Next, just go to your home screen.

dns changer connection on active status

Note: If you no longer want to use the Smart DNS service, just tap on STOP.

Chromebook

Click the status area at the bottom of your screen, where your account picture is located.

Select Connected to … and take note of the network name.

currently network connected in Chromebook

Next, click on Settings…

Chromebook network settings

On the Settings page, click on the network drop down menu and select your active Wi-Fi.

edit network connection on Chromebook

Now, click on the Network tab and select Custom name servers. Next, enter the DNS servers as per below in the two boxes.

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50
add smart dns servers on Chromebook

Click Close to save your changes.

Linux

Go to your Terminal and type in sudo bash. This will give you super user privilege.

Once you have the superuser (administrator) access, type in the command below to back up your network configuration file.

cp /etc/resolv.conf /etc/resolv.orig

backup network configuration file in Linux

Next, type in the command below to remove the resolv.conf file.

rm /etc/resolv.conf

remove resolve.conf file in Linux

Now, type in the command below one at a time.

  • echo “nameserver 54.229.171.243” > /etc/resolv.conf
  • echo “nameserver 23.21.43.50” >> /etc/resolv.conf
add smart dns servers in Linux

Finally, type in the command below to check if you’ve configured the DNS correctly.

cat /etc/resolv.conf
 
If the set-up was successful, it will display the DNS addresses that you’ve specified earlier

check dns servers on Linux

Apple TV

Choose Settings from your Apple TV’s Main Screen.

Apple TV settings

Select on Network.

Apple TV network settings

Select your network connection, Ethernet if you are connected via cable or Wi-Fi if you are using a wireless network.

Apple TV wifi settings

Next, select Configure DNS.

Apple TV dns configuration

By default, this should be set to Automatic. Change this to Manual.

Apple TV manual dns configuration

Enter 054.229.171.243 as your DNS address and choose Done

add smart dns servers into Apple TV

Amazon Firestick TV

From your Amazon Fire TV homescreen, navigate to Settings.

Firestick TV network settings

Head over to Device > About and select Network.

Take note of the IP Address and Gateway details as you will need this when setting up the connection.

Firestick TV network information

Go back to the Settings page and select Network.

Firestick TV network

Select Configure Network if you are on a Wired connection or select your Wi-Fi network if you are connected wirelessly.

Note: The instructions below were based on a connection to a Wireless network, if you are on a Wired connection, please skip the wireless instructions.

Firestick TV current wifi

If your Wifi network does not show up on this screen, please select See All Networks.

Firestick TV see all networks

Next, forget the Settings of the Wireless network by pressing the Option button (3 lines) that can be found on your remote.

Firestick TV forget wifi settings

Select your Wi-Fi network again and once you’ve entered your password, click on Advanced.

Firestick TV advanced wifi settings

The device network details that we need are the IP Address and Gateway that you note down earlier from the network About page.

IP address: Enter the IP address you noted down earlier.

Firestick TV enter IP address manually

Gateway: Enter the Gateway address you noted down earlier.

Firestick TV enter gateway ip manually

Network Prefix length: Enter 24

Firestick TV enter default network prefix

Enter the following DNS addresses accordingly. (one at a time)

DNS 1: 54.229.171.243

Firestick TV enter dns server 1 manually

DNS 2: 23.21.43.50

Firestick TV enter dns server 2 manually

Finally, select Connect to save the changes.

Other System

STEP 3: Check Smart DNS Configuration Status

Now that you’ve configured your device to use the Smart DNS, go to your Account and you should see green checkmarks next to DNS Setup and IP activation.

Smart dns proxy configuration page

Note: If you didn’t get the green checkmarks, simply refresh the page.


Step 4: Register for a free fuboTV account

Now that you’ve set up the Smart DNS service on your device, go to the fuboTV website and click on the START FREE TRIAL button.

How To Get fuboTV For Free?

Next, enter your personal details. The Home ZIP code should be populated automatically and if it doesn’t, just enter any US postcode ( Example: 36526) and click on Confirm followed by CONTINUE button.

fubotv account registration

Now, click on Start free trial button on the plan you may be interested in.

fubotv plans

You will now see a summary of your fuboTV account’s order. Just ensure the due now value is set to $0 and click on CONTINUE TO LAST STEP button.

fubotv and-ons selection

To complete your fuboTV free trial account registration, you will need to enter your credit/debit card information. You can use a non-US card without problems.

Once you’ve done that, check on the terms of service at the bottom left and click on START WATCHING FUBOTV button.

fubotv free trial completion

Note: A credit card is required to prevent multiple free trials per user.

You will now be redirected to the profile selection page. When you see the profile selection screen, just click on My Profile.

fubotv profile selection

Watch 2021-22 English Premier League Live Stream

That’s it! you can now watch the 2021-22 Premier League Live Stream via fuboTV.

Note: Choose Sports -> Soccer -> Premier League and click on the Watch Live button.

Watch English Premier League Live Stream

If you don’t have the time to watch it live, Fubo TV also comes with 1000 hours of cloud DVR space which allows you to watch the tournament on-demand within 3 days of their conclusion even if you don’t record them.

An image will be updated here once the first live stream started.

Note: For Android / iPad / iPhone: If the TV site is redirecting to download their app, you can set your browser to request for a Desktop site and access it again.

If that didn’t work, you will need to download the fuboTV app from the app/play store.

If you don’t have a US app/play store account, you will not be able to download the fuboTV app due to region restrictions. To resolve this, please follow the instructions at the link(s) below:


How To Watch Premier League On Apple TV?

You can watch it via the fuboTV app which can be downloaded into your device if your iTunes account is linked to the US store.

If you don’t have a US iTunes account, you will need to create a new iTunes account and set the US as the region during registration. You can use a name/address generator to fill up the details.

Next, login into your Apple TV using the new US iTunes account you created and you should be able to download the fuboTV app from the app store.

Note: Please ensure you’ve followed steps 1-4 in this article.


How To Watch Premier League On Fire TV Stick / Android TV?

If your device is not linked to a US Amazon / Play Store, you will need to install the fuboTV app on your device manually.

To do this, follow the instructions at the link(s) below:

Note: Please ensure you’ve followed steps 1-4 in this article.


EPL Participating Teams

# TeamStadium
1ArsenalEmirates Stadium
2Aston VillaVilla Park
3BrentfordBrentford Community Stadium
4Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium
5BurnleyTurf Moor
6ChelseaStamford Bridge
7Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park
8EvertonGoodison Park
9Leeds UnitedElland Road
10Leicester CityKing Power Stadium
11LiverpoolAnfield
12Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium
13Manchester UnitedOld Trafford
14Newcastle UnitedSt James’ Park
15Norwich CityCarrow Road
16SouthamptonSt Mary’s Stadium
17Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium
18WatfordVicarage Road
19West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium
20Wolverhampton WanderersMolineux Stadium

2021-22 Premier League table

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea54101211113
2Liverpool54101211113
3Manchester United5410134913
4Brighton & Hove Albion540174312
5Manchester City53111111010
6Everton5311107310
7Tottenham Hotspur530236−39
8West Ham United522111748
9Brentford52215238
10Aston Villa52128717
11Watford520368−26
12Leicester City520358−36
13Arsenal520329−76
14Crystal Palace512258−35
15Southampton504146−24
16Wolverhampton Wanderers510425−33
17Leeds United5032512−73
18Newcastle United5023613−72
19Burnley501439−61
20Norwich City5005214−120

Premier League Past Winners

SeasonChampionsRunners-upThird place
1992–93Manchester UnitedAston VillaNorwich City
1993–94Manchester United Blackburn RoversNewcastle United
1994–95Blackburn RoversManchester UnitedNottingham Forest
1995–96Manchester United Newcastle UnitedLiverpool
1996–97Manchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedArsenal
1997–98Arsenal Manchester UnitedLiverpool
1998–99Manchester UnitedArsenalChelsea
1999–2000Manchester United ArsenalLeeds United
2000–01Manchester UnitedArsenalLiverpool
2001–02ArsenalLiverpoolManchester United
2002–03Manchester UnitedArsenalNewcastle United
2003–04ArsenalChelseaManchester United
2004–05ChelseaArsenalManchester United
2005–06ChelseaManchester UnitedLiverpool
2006–07Manchester UnitedChelseaLiverpool
2007–08Manchester UnitedChelseaArsenal
2008–09Manchester UnitedLiverpoolChelsea
2009–10ChelseaManchester UnitedArsenal
2010–11Manchester UnitedChelseaManchester City
2011–12Manchester City Manchester UnitedArsenal
2012–13Manchester UnitedManchester CityChelsea
2013–14Manchester CityLiverpoolChelsea
2014–15ChelseaManchester CityArsenal
2015–16Leicester CityArsenalTottenham Hotspur
2016–17Chelsea Tottenham HotspurManchester City
2017–18Manchester CityManchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur
2018–19Manchester CityLiverpoolChelsea
2019–20Liverpool Manchester CityManchester United
2020–21Manchester CityManchester UnitedLiverpool

Frequently Asked Questions

frequently asked questions

Smart DNS Proxy (FAQ)

Do I Need Both Smart DNS And fuboTV services?

fuboTV can be only accessed in the US. If you are in the states, you don’t need Smart DNS service and therefore, just fuboTV service will do.

However, if you’re outside of the US, you will need the Smart DNS service to access fuboTV from abroad. In this case, you will need both of them.

Is Smart DNS Proxy Safe?

Absolutely! Most of the region-restricted websites have an initial location check, so a Smart DNS service routes this request to their servers so you can bypass them.

This is a great service for Streaming as they only route the Internet traffic for the TV sites they support. Any other Internet traffic goes directly onto the Internet without Smart DNS service automatically.

Is Smart DNS Proxy Free?

You can use their service for 14 days for Free! They will not ask for your payment details and therefore, you will not be charged.

On the 14th day, you can either take a subscription with them or just don’t take any action. The free trial account will be automatically cancelled.

Personally, I would highly recommend their service because they support over 600+ TV channels and you can access it from anywhere in the world.

As low as $4 per month, their subscription is really cheap and it’s a good bargain.

This is also a great service for those who want to cancel their expensive cable TV subscription and look for a cheaper alternative.

smart dns proxy channels
Popular Channels Supported by Smart DNS Proxy

Can I Use Smart DNS Service On Multiple Devices?

Yes! You can set up and use smart DNS service on any number of devices but they all need to be connected to the same network. i.e. Your home Wi-Fi connection.

For a Smart DNS service to work, you just need to activate your public IP address on their website and once you have done that, any devices connected to that network can use the service if the DNS servers are set on the device.

Smart DNS Proxy Stopped Working?

Unfortunately, whenever your public IP address changes, you will need to activate/update your IP.

To do so, login into your account and click on Activate next to IP activation and you’re done.

Smart DNS Proxy Stopped Working

Just to share, your IP address could have changed due to;

  • You are connecting from a different network. (Other Wi-Fi / 4G)
  • Your Internet connection got cut off momentarily.
  • Internet router was rebooted.
  • Your ISP made some changes or rebooted their system on their back end.

fuboTV FAQ

Is fuboTV really free?

fuboTV comes with a free seven-day trial which you can use for free. You will just need to ensure you cancel it before the seventh day if you decided to not take up their paid service.

How Do I Cancel My fuboTV free trial?

Just before your trial expires, you will get a reminder email from fuboTV which provides you with a cancellation link.

fuboTV Supported Channels list

fuboTV supports over 200+Channels and to view them, please expand the table below:

fuboTV Sports Channels

MAVTVFox Sports 1
SEC NetworkESPN Deportes
Sportsman ChannelESPN U
StadiumESPN2
Tennis ChannelESPNEWS
The Fight NetworkFOX Deportes
The Golf ChannelFOX Soccer Plus
TUDNFOX Sports 2
TV5MONDEfubo Sports Network
TVGGAME+
TVG2GINX eSports
TyC SportsGolTV (English)
UniMásGolTV (Spanish)
World Fishing NetworkInsight TV
Zona Futbol

fuboTV Entertainment Channels

ABCDisney Junior
CBSDisney XD
FOXDIY Network
NBCESTRELLA
A&EFood Network
AMC NetworkFOX Life
E!Freeform
HGTVfubo Movie Network
FXfuse
UnivisionFXM
NickelodeonFXX
TLCFYI
American Heroes ChannelGalavisión
Animal PlanetGSN
BabyTV SpanishgetTV
BBC AMERICAGreat American Country
BBC World NewsHallmark Channel
BETHallmark Drama
BET HerHallmark Movies & Mysteries
BET JamsHistory
BET SoulIFC
BravoINSP
Cine SonyInvestigation Discovery
CMTLifetime
CNBCLifetime Movie Network
Comedy CentralLogo
CometMás Chic
Cooking ChannelMotorTrend
Destination AmericaMTV
DiscoveryMTV Classic
Discovery en EspañolMTV Live
Discovery FamiliaMTV2
Discovery Family ChannelMTVU
Discovery LifeNational Geographic
Disney ChannelNational Geographic Mundo

fuboTV News Channels

FOX News Channel
MSNBC
ABC News Live
AccuWeather
CBS News
Cheddar News
CNBC World
FOX Business Network
Local Now
NBC News NOW
NBCLX
Newsmax
NewsNation
Newsy
The Weather Channel

What countries does fuboTV work in?

Fubo TV is available in the US and the US territories. Moreover, it also offers services in Canada and Spain.

This is why you need a Smart DNS service to bypass the restrictions so you can access fuboTV from abroad.

What is the difference between the fuboTV US, Spain and Canada regions?

Most of the channels are only available in the US. For Spain and Canada, the channels are limited and they are as per the table below:

fuboTV Spain Channels List

24H
Antena3
Atreseries
Clan
Comedy Central
La 1
La 2
La Sexta
Mega
MTV
Nickelodeon
Nick Jr.
Neox
Nova
Paramount
Teledeportes
TVE Catalunya

fuboTV Canada Channels List

beIN Sports
beIN Sports en Español
beIN Sports Canada
BenficaTV
Fight Network
fuboTV Network
GameTV
MLB Network
Paramount Network


How many devices I can use fuboTV on using a single account?

The standard fuboTV subscription allows you to stream from two devices at a time. To add more devices, you will need to add sharing add-on into your subscription.

fuboTV Supported platforms

fuboTV is available on multiple platforms including, Windows, macOS, iOS, tvOS, Fire TV, Smart TV and many more.

What is fuboTV Cloud DVR and how it works?

Fubo TV comes with 1000 hours of cloud DVR space which allows you to record any live programs and watch them on-demand.

This is a great feature especially for those who don’t have the time to watch live sports.


How much does fuboTV cost?

fuboTV comes with a few bundle plans and they are as per below:

PlansIncludedPrice
Starterfubo base plan 250 Hour DVR Family Share$64.99/mo
Profubo base plan
1000 Hour DVR
Unlimited Screens
$69.99/mo
Elitefubo base Plan fubo Extra 1000 Hour DVR Family Share Unlimited Screens$79.99/mo
Latino Quarterlyfubo Latino 250 Hour DVR Family Share$99.00/qtr ($33.00/mo)

English Premier League Resources